.VALA County Representatives

County Representatives/Delegates Handbook (to be updated)

Addison –
Representative: Vacant
Addison.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Suzanne Buck

Bennington –
Representative: John Antongnion
Bennington.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Gordon Black

Caledonia –
Representative: Vacant
Alternate: Vacant

Chittenden –
Representative: Robert Vickery
Chittenden.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Kenneth Nosek

Essex –
Representative: Vacant
Alternate: Vacant

Franklin –
Representative Pat McNall
Franklin.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Tom Vickery

Grand Isle –
Representative: Sue Lawrence
Grandisle.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Dave Davis

Lamoille –
Representative: Terri Sabens
Lamoille.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Tim Morrissey

Orange –
Representative: Phyllis Hayward
Orange.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Kerrie Bushway

Orleans – 
Representative:  Vacant
Alternate:  Vacant

Rutland –
Representative: Marcia Chioffi
Rutland.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Vacant

Washington –
Representative: Dan Sweet
Washington.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Amy Whithorne 

Windham –
Representative: Hardy Merrill
Windham.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Linda Sherman
assessor@doververmont.com

Windsor –
Representative Leo Salazar
Windsor.rep@valavt.org
Alternate: Trena Tollover


.2021 VALA Membership List  

TOWN/BUSINESS MEMBERS
Addison William Munoff Billie Jo Forgues Richard  Pratt
Albany Brian Suderman Cathy Wilder Susan Richardson
Alburgh James Magner Cheryl Dunn Donna Bohannon
Andover Sean Williams Frances Sálazar Leonidas Sálazar
Arlington Joseph Garger Lee Cross Earl Labatt
Athens Carol Bingham Sandra Capponcelli Amber Stevens
Averill Gina Vignault
Averys Gore Gina Vigneault
Bakersfield Sharon Evans Linda Stanley Susan Sonski
Baltimore Joan Whaley Kathy Muther Al Coonradt
Barnard Richard Lancaster
Barnet Sarah Cook John Fairchild John Cook
Barre City Janet Shatney
Belvidere Stacey Chase Stephanie Draper Jodi  Tallman
Bennington Carol Holm Peter Green John Antognioni
Benson Edward Peltier Heidi Chandler Lois Trenn
Berkshire Rachel Roy Virginia Messier
Berlin Ted Nelson
Bethel Judith Brigham Moe Brigham Louise Ferris-Burt
Bloomfield Shawn Covill Michael  Belknap Christopher McGuire
Bolton Ted Nelson
Bradford Vince Pacilio
Braintree Derek O’Toole
Brandon Lisa Truchon Karen Folger
Brattleboro Jenepher Burnell, Eric Annis Joe Meyer, Katherine Dowd Aileen Chute, Thomas Franks
Bridgewater William  Young Melissa Spear Victoria  Young
Bridport Suzanne Buck James Conroy Vicki Major
Brighton Stephanie Nagle Alan Wing
Bristol David Cobb Mark Bouvier Patricia King
Brookfield Pyllis Humez Stuart Edson Teresa Godfrey
Brookline Donald Gokey Sheila Gokey Marsha Omand
Brownington Christy Glodgett Roger Patenaude Larry Chase
Brunswick Tim Meunier Stephen Russo Michael Tetreault
Buels Gore Jake Perkinson David Dawson
Burke Bill Krajeski Jack Berube
Burlington John Vickery, Jacob Dorman Kim Kellington Kenneth Nosek
Cabot Jacqueline Lumbra Brittany Butler Jeanne Johnson
Calais Wilson Hughes John McCullough Janice Ohlsson
Cambridge Dale Copping Suzanne Girouard Cora Conly
Canaan Dennis Johnson Richard Dennis Diana Rancourt
Cartographic Tech Inc Peggy Burden
Castleton Mary Jo Tettor
Cavendish Al Coonradt
Charleston Jean Wilson John Westinghouse Stephen Wilson
Charlotte John Kerr
Chelsea Warren Lathrop Phyllis Hayward Edward Kuban
Chester Valerie Pantorno
Chittenden Roberta Ballou Mildred Kimball Edward Elliott
Corinth Karen Galayda Linda Weiss
Cornwall Jordan Young William Johnson Todd Kincaid
Coventry Bill  Krajeski Matt Krajeski
Craftsbury Antonio Aiossa Jim Whitby Barbara Paterson
Danby Pamela Fuller Byron Battease Maureen Staples
Danville Marcia Pettigrew Tim Ide John Blackmore
Derby Nancy Moore
Dorset Margot Schoffstall
Dover Linda Sherman
Dummerston Stephan Mindel Michael Silberman Jean  Newell
Duxbury Nate Isham Maxwell Popowicz Maurice LaVanway
East Haven Donna Foster-Loynd Keith Simoneau James Wiggins
East Montpelier Ross Hazel Robert Chickering Chris Racanelli
Eden Russ Beaudoin Kristi Ehlers
Edgar Clodfelter Ed Clodfelter
Elmore Susan Southall Susan Rousselle June  McKinley
Enosburgh Robert B. Gearty Guy Breault
Essex Karen Lemnah Jo-Ann Roberts
Fair Haven Sharon Adams Thom Bruso
Fairfax Patricia McNall
Fairfield James Gregoire Alisha Larocque Linda Hodet
Fairlee Dan Ludwig Russell Collins Noël  Walker
Fayston Doug Mosle Sarah Stavraky
Ferdinand Gina Vigneault
Ferrisburgh Joe Blasius Brian Goodyear Carl  Cole
Fletcher Alex Sargent Charles Tinker Chris Ringer
Franklin Paulette Tatro Sara Rainville Jean Richard
Georgia Bill Hinman
Glastenbury Rickey Harrington
Glover Robert (Ted) Young Jerome (Ned) Andrews Dennis  Gibson
Goshen Madine Reed Diane Mott Barbara  Walsh
Grafton Gail Ann Fisher Hardy Merrill Nancy Merrill
Granby Cindy Bilodeau Sheryl Brown Debra Bunnell
Grand Isle Charles Hollon Joe Longo Susan Lawrence
Groton John Westinghouse Dorothy Knott
Guildhall George Blakeslee Eileen Thietten Patrica Brown
Guilford Lisa Barry Shaun Murphy
Halifax Patricia Dow Tina Blais Mary Brewster
Hancock Wendell Thurston Donald Crickard Marge Ross
Hardwick Jan Howard Caitlin Strong Jean  Hackett
Hartford Joe Turner Christina Tardie
Hartland Bob Quaderer Cheyenne Armstrong Latimer Stacey Bradley
Highgate Peter St. Germain Aimee Reynolds
Hinesburg Lisa Truchon
Holland Angela Thresher Gaetane Patenaude Diane Judd
Hubbardton Spencer Potter
Huntington Ryan Elliott Susan Gulrajani Carol Wildman
Hyde Park Matt Reed
Ira Karen Davis James Genovesi Janine Peterson
Irasburg Jack Dudley Brent Shafer
Isle La Motte Louise Koss Deborah Spaulding Mary LaBrecque
Jamaica Barbara Ferguson
Jay Kurtis Johnson Earline Morse Arlene Abadi
Jericho Andrew Levi Lori Dykema Paula Carrier
Johnson Robin Chapman
David Kersula David Kersula
Killington Mary Holland Patricia  Linnemayr Walter Findeisen
Kirby Cayle Waring Arcelie Reyes Marla Waring
Landgrove Charles Sweetman
Landin & Associates Christopher Landin
Leicester Dianne Harvey
Lemington Joseph Daley, III Todd Nichols Murray  Duke
Lewis Gina Vignault
Lincoln Jim Brown Dan Adam Lisa Truchon
Londonderry Jeremiah Sund Sandra Clark
Lowell Lerold Chase Christine Hager Mark  Higley
Ludlow Terry Thayne Tomieka Mac Pherson Jean Stasz
Lunenburg Karen Danforth Linda Magoni Donald  Parker
Lyndon Carol Fisher Linda Lee Lawrence Willey
Maidstone Mary Ann Bouthillier Robert Champagne-Willis Amy Pear
Manchester Gordon Black Peter Brabazon
Marlboro Eric Matt Forrest Holzapfel Evan Wyse
Marshfield Michele Gonzales Kathleen Hayes Meg Eberhardt
Mendon Spencer Potter
Merriman Smart Plc Charlie Merriman
Middlebury Alison Joseph Dickinson Gary Baker, Elizabeth Dow Hudson Tilford
Middlesex David Smith Amy Whitehorne Eric Young
Middletown Springs Randolph  Kniffin Patricia Hemenway Sally Achey
Milton Ed Clodfelter Amy Couture Lori Frohock
Monkton John Howard Bernard Wisniowski Sam Burr
Montgomery Geneiveve Lodal-Guild Wendy Howard Lynda Cluba
Montpelier Stephen Twombly
Moretown Mike Woods Michael Brown
Morgan Jean Wilson
Morristown Terri Sabens, Duane Sprague Abigail Griggs, Charles Burnham Brian Yeaton
Mount Holly Carol Garrow-Woolley David Johnson Mary Surething
Mount Tabor William Basso II Robert Halliday
NEMRC Ed Clodfelter, Cassandra Datillio, David Ingelse, Nate Stoddard, Jacob Stoddard, Cayle Waring Joseph Bowers, James DeShone, Chris Miele, Al Coonradt, Scott O’Neil, Marla Waring Kevin Grassi, Joseph Zingale, John Tiffany, Robert LeBlanc, Lisa Truchon, Jean Wilson
New Haven Jay Best, Jr. Ted Foster Michelle Litch
Newark NEMRC Jean Assessor Wilson
Newbury David Tansey Janis Moore Amanda Beaulieu
Newfane Frank Suponski Doris Knechtel
Newport City Rob Naramore
Newport Town Arlene Brown Nicholas Smith Oscar Roberts
North Bennington Carol Holm Peter Green
North Hero Heather Bickford Mary Dattlio Dave Davis
Northfield Thomas Alsheimer David Ritzer Susan Popowski
Norton David Rhodes Jocelyn Gordon Gina Vigneault
Norwich Spencer Potter Pamela Smith, Cheryl Lindberg Douglas Wilderding
Orange Arthur McNeil John McNeil Edmund  Bedard
Orwell Stephen James Jean Audet Cheryl  Tudhope
Panton Lisa Truchon Dave Sullivan
Pawlet Lisa Wright Karen Folger
Peacham Betsy McKay Richard Scholes Rusty Barber
Peru Brian Goodro Rebecca Williams Jack Pennypacker
Pittsfield Jeremy Rayner Herb Kuendig Elizabeth Warner
Pittsford Lisa Wright
Plainfield Frederick Pope Sandra  Ross
Plymouth Michelle Pingree Paul Kowalski Michael Coleman
Pomfret Rebecca Fielder Neil Lamson Norman Buchanan
Poultney Mary Jo Teetor Bonnie Gray
Pownal Jodi Morrison Wendy Jordan-Bisson Dave Adams
Proctor Lisa Wright
Putney Douglas Harlow Geordie Heller
Randolph Dennis Brown
Reading Penny Allyn Neil Muirhead John Fike
Readsboro Amber Holland
Richford Kim Collins Eric Collins
Richmond Lisa Truchon
Ripton Erik  Eriksen Beth Eliason Alison  Joseph Dickinson
Robert B Ware Bob Ware
Rochester Caroline Meagher Jessica Arsenault Louis Donnet
Rockingham Paul Obuchowski Paul Noble Camilla Roberts
Roxbury Mollie DeFont William Hansen Carmeta French
Royalton Walter Hastings Samantha Bruce Jeffrey  Barcelow
Rupert Val Almosnino Richard Ventrella Jed Rubin
Rutland City Barry Keefe
Rutland Town Dean  Davis Marcia Chioffi Howard  Burgess
Ryegate Sally Wilson Elizabeth Beauvais Regina Hazel
Sandgate Shelly Finn John Zak Jeanne  Zoppel
Joyce Scribner Joyce Scribner
Searsburg Quintina Reynolds Tammy Hollister Josephine  Kilbride
Shaftsbury Larry Johnson Diana Mayer Diana Mayer
Sharon Kenneth  Wright Helen Barrett Galen Mudgett, Jr.
Sheffield Rebecca Wilder Edward  Jewell William St. Peter
Shelburne Ted Nelson
Sheldon Terry Laroche Jamie Whitehead
Shoreham Mike Davis Phil Kivlin
Shrewsbury Susan Kennedy Sharon Winnicki
Somerset Ricky Harrington
South Burlington Martha Lyons
South Hero Cecile Gove Sherry Corbin Bernita  Tourville
Springfield Nichole Knight Dave Coleman Terry Perkins
St. Johnsbury Bill Krajeski, Edwin Magnus Robert Swartz Don Smith
Stamford Lori Shepard
Stannard John  Reynolds Donald Janukajtis Joseph  Troiano
Starksboro Charles Webber Larry Shepard Norman Cota
State Of Vermont Jill Remick, Teri Gildersleeve, Cy Bailey, Nancy Merrill,  Deanna Robitaille Nancy Anderson, Benton Mitchell, Barbara Schlessinger, Patrick Dakin Christie Wright, Teresa Gile, Nahoami Sainz
Stockbridge Beth Dawley
Stowe Timothy Morrissey Ellen Thorndike Paul  Percy, Adam Davis
Strafford Tom Jacobs Kerrie Bushway Tim Denny
Stratton Candie Bernard Beth Liller D. Kent Young
Sudbury Steve Sgorbati Oliver Ketcham Craig Delancey
Sunderland Michael DeZayas Robert Goodfellow Peter VanVeck
Sutton Paul Lane Mary Gray
Swanton Amy Giroux David Horton James Pratt
Thetford Sean Boyce Diane Osgood Janet Stowell
Tinmouth Pat Psholka Shirley Bucceri Gail  Fallar
Topsham Heidi Wright David Trombley Patricia Plaisted
Townshend Stanley Bills, Jr. Eugene Kuch Helen Holt
Troy Susan Verchot Helene Croteau Eric McCann
Tunbridge Helen O’Donnell Daniel Ruddell
Underhill Kermit Blaisdell Amanda Bosley
Vergennes Chris Bearor Karen Quiglay Bill Poquette
Vermont Appraisal Co Kermit Blaisdell Ted Nelson
Vernon Chad Baldwin William  Hammond Carol Hammond
Vershire Ethel Pike Jean MacDonald Debra Kingsbury
Victory Tracey Martel Kyle Martel Lori Miller
VLCT Ted Brady
Vt Ctr For Geog Info Tim Terway
Vt Municipal Assessor Spencer Potter
Waitsfield Mary Potter, Manuel Apigian Ted Joslin Joseph Klimek
Walden Dia Michaud Annette Foster Diane Banister
Wallingford John Tiffany
Waltham Robin Jackman Steven Flint Derek Cohen
Wardsboro Ursula Hull Janice Hull
Warners Grant Gina Vignault
Warren Michael Kelley Robert Cummisky Sandra Brodeur
Warren Gore Gina Vigneault
Warren Group Linda McDonald Tammy Dandurant
Washington Barbara DeAngelis Harry Roush
Waterbury Dan Sweet Bob Butler Mary Woodruff
Waterford Howard Remick Leslie Blodgett Michael Keach
Waterville Cathryn Wright Linda Ward William Baker
Weathersfield Alexis Skalaban Carolyn  Hier Lynn Esty
Wells John Tiffany Sherry Newton Nora Sargent
Wells River Jody Engle
West Fairlee Margaret Burden
West Haven Frank Gringeri Joan Eckley Donald Markie
West Rutland Pat Trepanier Robert Higgins Lisa Wright
West Windsor Susan Hines Steven Kellner Debra Spackman
Westfield Scott Dunn Danny Young
Westford Patricia Indoe Benjamin Saunders Caroline  Brown
Westminster Rachel Cohen Jacklyn Atwood
Westmore Erik Townsend Marlee Bushey Chris Evans
Weston Greg Carroll Dan Hanenberg
Weybridge Bill Hinman
Wheelock Carol Rossi Atti Sequin Paula Sawyer
Whiting Stacey Freeguard
Whitingham Howard Dix
Williamstown Terry Knight, Gordon Murray Kirk Strassberger William Peabody
Williston Lauren Koumjian Linda Levitt Harold Cort
Wilmington Deborah  Kingsley, Diane Schipke Gerald  Osler, Leonard Chapman Lynne Matthews, Kay Schwader
Windham Meredith Tips-McLaine Russ Cumming Alison Cummings
Windsor Rick Tillson
Winhall Raymond  Guttroff Doug Poulter Lucia Wing
Winooski Ted Nelson
Wolcott Tom Martin Deb Klein
Woodbury Robert Martin Mary Anne Gangemi Ronald Wells
Woodford Glenn Thurber John Dovitski Linda Dovitsky
Woodstock Carol Wood Kathy Avellion Trena Tolliver
Worcester Peter Strobridge Christopher Lyon Alan Erdossy
Wright Appraisal Co Lisa Wright