LEADERSHIP: VALA Officers


2022 VALA Membership (updated 5/23/22)

Addison: William Munoff, John Spencer

Andover: Leo Salazar, Francesca Salazar, Jonathan Stevens

Arlington: Joe Garger, Earl Labatt, Lee Cross

Benson: Lois Trenn, Ed Peltier

Berkshire: Virginia Messier, Rachel Roy

Bethel: Judi Brigham, Moe Brigham, Louise Ferris-Burt

Bradford: NONE Listed

Brandon: Karen Folger, Lisa Truchon

Cabot: Jeanne Johnson, Jacqueline Lumbra, Brittany Butler

Canaan: Richard Dennis Jr, Dana Masson, Gordon Trammell

Charleston: Jean Wilson, John Westinghouse, Steve Wilson

Chelsea: Phyllis Hayward, Tim Courts, Warren Lathrop

Concord: None Listed

Derby: Nancy Moore, Mike Marsh, Mark Linton

Dorset: Margot Schoffstall

Dover: Linda Sherman, Susan Smichenko

East Montpelier: Ross Hazel, Chris Racanelli, Deb Fillion

Essex: Karen Lemnah, Jo-Ann Roberts

Fairfax: Patricia McNall

Fletcher: Chris Ringer, Alex Sargent, Charles Tinker

Grafton: Gail Ann Fisher, Hardy Merrill, Nancy Merrill

Grand Isle: NONE listed

Guildhall: George Blakeslee, Eileen Thietten, Patricia Brown

Guilford: Lisa Barry

Highgate: Aimee Reynolds, Peter St. Germain

Hinesburg: NONE listed

Holland: Diane Judd, Gaetane Patenauce, Angela Thresher

Huntington: Susan Gulraioni

Isle La Motte: Mary LaBrecque, Debbie Spaulding, Louise Koss

Jericho: Lori Dykema, Andrew Levi, Terri Sabens

Lincoln: NONE Listed

Londonderry: Sandra Clark, Deb O’Leary, Dwight Johnson, Jeremiah Sund

Ludlow: Ryan Silvestri, Jeanne Stasz

Lyndon: Larry Willey, Linda Lee, Carol Fister

Marlboro: Evan Wyse, Forrest Holzapfel, Eric Matt

Marshfield: Meg Eberhardt, Kathleen Hayes, Laura Badeau

Middlesex: Annette Halaso, Shelly Desjarfin

Milton: Lori Frohock, Amy Couture

Montgomery: Lynda Cluba, Genevieve Lodal-Guild, Kate Cummings

Montpelier: Marty Lagerstedt

Mount Holly: Carol Garrow-Woolky, David Johnson, Mary Surething

Newfane: Doris Knetchtel, Beckley Gaudette, NEMRC

North Hero: Dave Davis, Kathy Finck, Mary Dattilio

Norwich: Cheryl Lindberg, Pam Smith

Orwell: Cheryl Tudhope, Jean Audet, Becky Quesnel

Panton: NONE listed

Pawlet: Karen Folger

Peacham: NONE Listed

Peru: Jack Pennypacker

Pittsfield: Elizabeth Warner, Herbert Kuendig, Jeremy Rayner

Pittsford: Lisa Wright, Linda Trask

Plymouth: Michelle Pngree, Mike Coleman, Naomi Moyer

Pomfret: Rebecca Fielder, Norman Buchanan, Neil Lamson

Poultney: Mary Jo Teeter

Putney: George Heller, Kurt Lynch, Doug Harlow

Reading: John Fike, Penny Allyn, Neil Muirhead

Richford: Kim Collins, Eric Collins, Andrew Davis

Richmond: NONE Listed

Ripton: Alison Joseph Dickinson, Beth Eliason.Erik Erikson

Rockingham: Michael Stack, Tad Dedrick, Paul Noble

Royalton: Walter Hastings, Jeff Barlow, Sam Bruce

Rupert: Jed Rubin, Ruthanne Hunter, Richard Ventrella

Rutland City: Katie Langlois

Ryegate: Regina Hazel, Sally Wilson, Kate Davie

Searsburg: Tammy Hollister, Tina Reynolds, Josie Kilbride

Shelburne: Ted Nelson, Courtney Brown

Shrewsbury: Sharon Winnicki, Susan Kennedy

South Burlington: Martha Lyons

South Hero: Cecile Gove, Sherry Corbin, Cindy Gokey

Springfield: Nichole Knight

St. Albans City: Sara Gabaree

Stockbridge: Beth Dawley, Richard Furman

Stratton: Candie Bernard, Kent Young

Sutton: Mary Gray, Paul Lane, Candace Heath

Tinmouth: Gail Fuller, Pat Psholku, Rich Fuller

Topsham: Patricia Plaisted, John Hood, Heidi McNeil

Tunbridge: Darlene Miller, Helen O’Donnell, Rudi Ruddell

Underhill: Amanda Bosley

Washington: Harry Roush, Diane Donovan

West Rutland: Lisa Wright, Pat Treparier, Aden Garcia

Westfield: Danny Young, Shelley Martin, Scott Dunn

Weston: Greg Carroll, Dan Hanenberg, Linda Sherman

Wheelock: Carol Rossi, Atti Saguin, Tanya Brewer

Woodstock: Kathy Avellino, Trena Tolliver, Tim McCarthy