Addison
Billie Jo Forgues
addisonlisters@gmavt.net

William Munoff
addisonlisters@gmavt.net

Richard Pratt
addisonlisters@gmavt.net

Andover
Lisa Ryan
listers@vermontel.net

Francesca Sálazar
listers@vermontel.net

Leo Sálazar
listers@vermontel.net

Arlington
Lee Cross
arlister@comcast.net

Joseph Garger
arlister@comcast.net

Earl Labatt
arlister@comcast.net

Bennington
John Antognioni
jantognioni@benningtonvt.org

Benson
Heidi Chandler
listers@shoreham.net

Edward Peltier
listers@shoreham.net

Lois Trenn
listers@shoreham.net

Berkshire
Virginia Messier
Townclerk@berkshirevt.com

Rachel Roy
Townclerk@berkshirevt.com

Bethel
Louise Ferris-Burt
bethellisters@comcast.net

Jim Gray
bethellisters@comcast.net

Roberta Gray
bethellisters@comcast.net

Penny Griffin
bethellisters@comcast.net

Bradford
Nila Newstrom-Anaya
listers@bradford-vt.us

Vince Pacillo
listers@bradford-vt.us

Robert Wing
listers@bradford-vt.us

Brandon
Dolores Furnari
assessor@townofbrandon.com

Brattleboro
Jenepher Burnell
jburnell@brattleboro.org

Bridgewater
Victoria Young
twnbridg@comcast.net

Brookfield
Stuart Edson
listers@brookfieldvt.org

Teresa Godfrey
listers@brookfieldvt.org

Phyllis Humez
listers@brookfieldvt.org

Burlington
Kim Kellington
knosek@burlingtonvt.gov

Ken Nosek
knosek@burlingtonvt.gov

John Vickery
knosek@burlingtonvt.gov

Cabot
Britney Butler
lister@fairpoint.net

Jeanne Johnson
lister@fairpoint.net

Jacqueline Lumbra
lister@fairpoint.net

*Calais
Wilson Hughes
calaislisters@myfairpoint.net

John McCullough
calaislisters@myfairpoint.net

Jan Ohlsson
calaislisters@myfairpoint.net

Cambridge
Cora Conly
listers.cambridgevt@gmail.com

Dale Copping
listers.cambridgevt@gmail.com

Thea Whitcavitch
listers.cambridgevt@gmail.com

Canaan
Richard Dennis
drancourt@canaanschools.org

Dennis Johnson
drancourt@canaanschools.org

Diana Rancourt
drancourt@canaanschools.org

Cartographic Technologies INC
Susan Boswell
cartographictechnologies@gmail.com

Charleston
Jean Wilson
charlestonlisters@comcast.net

Steve Wilson
charlestonlisters@comcast.net

Charlotte
Maura Harvey
lister@townofcharlotte.com

Bruno Murphy
lister@townofcharlotte.com

Betsy Tegatz
lister@townofcharlotte.com

Chelsea
Phyllis Hayward
listers@chelseavt.us

Ed Kuban
listers@chelseavt.us

Warren Lathrop
listers@chelseavt.us

Colchester
Betsy Peacock
rvickery@colchestervt.gov

Robert(Bob) Vickery
rvickery@colchestervt.gov

*Concord
William J Krajeski
adminasst@conclerk.com

Corinth
Jen Brooks-Wooding
chair.lister@tops-tele.com

Karen Galayda
chair.lister@tops-tele.com

Linda Weiss
chair.lister@tops-tele.com

Coventry
Catherine Fletcher
assessorsoffice@coventryvt.org

*David J. Kersula
David Kersula
davidkersula@gmail.com

*Dorset
Margot Schoffstall
dorsetlister@gmail.com

Dover
Linda Sherman
dvrlistr@sover.net

Dummerston
Stephen Mindel
listers@dummerston.org

Jean M Newell
listers@dummerston.org

Michael Silberman
listers@dummerston.org

Eden
edenlist@myfairpoint.net

Kristi Ehlers
edenlist@myfairpoint.net

*Elmore
June McKinley
listelmore@gmail.com

Susan Rouselle
listelmore@gmail.com

Susan Southall
listelmore@gmail.com

Essex
Karen Lemnah
klemnah@essex.org

Fair Haven
Sharon Adams
fhlisters@comcast.net

Thomas Bruso
fhlisters@comcast.net

Dan Roberts
fhlisters@comcast.net

Fairfax
Patricia McNall
listers@fairfax-vt.gov

Fairlee
Russell Collins
Listers@fairleevt.org

Dan Ludwig
Listers@fairleevt.org

Noël Walker
Listers@fairleevt.org

Fayston
Leo Crain
faystonlister@madriver.com

Doug Mosle
faystonlister@madriver.com

Sarah Stavraky
faystonlister@madriver.com

Fletcher
Diane Dayvie
listers@fletchervt.net

H Carlton Ferguson
listers@fletchervt.net

Chris Ringer
listers@fletchervt.net

Alex Sargent
listers@fletchervt.net

Charles E Tinker
listers@fletchervt.net

Grafton
Joan Lake
listers@graftonvt.org

Hardy Merrill
listers@graftonvt.org

Nancy Merrill
listers@graftonvt.org

Grand Isle
Janice Arnold
grandislelisters@gmail.com

Sue Lawrence
grandislelisters@gmail.com

Joe Longo
grandislelisters@gmail.com

*Greensboro
Stearns Allen
stearns.allen.jr@gmail.com

Groton
Kitty Diggins
lister1@grotonvt.com

Dorothy Knott
lister1@grotonvt.com

Guildhall
George Blakeslee
listers@guildhallvt.org

Patricia Brown
listers@guildhallvt.org

Eileen Thietten
listers@guildhallvt.org

Hartford
Kevin Stuart
assessors@hartford-vt.org

Christina Tardie
assessors@hartford-vt.org

Michelle Wilson
assessors@hartford-vt.org

Hartland
Stacey Bradley
assessment@hartlandvt.org

David Courtney
assessment@hartlandvt.org

Doug Linnell
assessment@hartlandvt.org

 

*Inactive membership

VALA Membership Roster

 

Highgate
Aimee Reynolds
areynolds@highgatevt.org

Peter St Germain
areynolds@highgatevt.org

Jeff Towle
areynolds@highgatevt.org

Holland
Diane Judd
hollandlisters@yahoo.com

Gaetane Patenaude
hollandlisters@yahoo.com

Angela Thresher
hollandlisters@yahoo.com

*Jay
Arlene Abadi
listertownofjay@comcast.net

Kurtis Johnson
listertownofjay@comcast.net

Ron Kapeluck
listertownofjay@comcast.net

Jericho
Lori Dykema
listers@jerichovt.gov

P Andrew Levi
listers@jerichovt.gov

Killington
Walter Findeisen
listers@killingtontown.com

Mary Holland
listers@killingtontown.com

Pat Linnemayer
listers@killingtontown.com

Landgrove
Kim Eckhardt
clerk@landgrove.vermont.gov

Jerry Hassett
clerk@landgrove.vermont.gov

Chuck Sweetman
clerk@landgrove.vermont.gov

Landin & Associates SVS
Chris Landin
chrislandin@landinassociates.com

Lincoln
Dan Adams
listers@lincolnvermont.org

David Harrison
listers@lincolnvermont.org

Lisa Truchon
listers@lincolnvermont.org

Londonderry
Julie Adams
londlist@vermontel.net

Sandra Clark
londlist@vermontel.net

Deb O’Leary
londlist@vermontel.net

Ludlow
Mark Gauthier
listers@ludlow.vt.us

Margot Martelle
listers@ludlow.vt.us

Terry Thayne
listers@ludlow.vt.us

Lyndon
Carol Fisher
lynlisters@lyndonvt.org

Linda Lee
lynlisters@lyndonvt.org

Larry Willey
lynlisters@lyndonvt.org

Maidstone
Bob Champagne-Willis
maidstonelisters@gmail.com

Elaine Hodge
maidstonelisters@gmail.com

Amrie Pear
maidstonelisters@gmail.com

Manchester
Gordon Black
g.black@manchester-vt.gov

Peter Brabazon
p.brabazon@manchster-vt.gov

Marlboro
Eric Matt
marlborolisters@gmail.com

Evan R. Wyse
marlborolisters@gmail.com

Merriman Smart PLC
Charlie Merriman
merriman@mslawvt.com

Middlesex
Richard Alderman
middlesxlisters@comcast.net

Amy Whitehorne
middlesxlisters@comcast.net

Eric Young
middlesxlisters@comcast.net

Milton
Amy couture
lfrohock@miltonvt.gov

Linda Frohock
lfrohock@miltonvt.gov

Mount Tabor
Bill Basso
mttabor@vermontel.net

Margot Cebo
mttabor@vermontel.net

NEMRC
Al Coonradt
al@nemrc.com

Ed Clodfelter
ed@nemrc.com

Cassandra Datillio
chris@nemrc.com

James DeShone
chris@nemrc.com

Theresa Gile
chris@nemrc.com

David Ingelse
chris@nemrc.com

Chris Miele
chris@nemrc.com

Benton Mitchell
chris@nemrc.com

Ernie Saunders
chris@nemrc.com

Nate Stoddard
chris@nemrc.com

Jeremiah Sund
chris@nemrc.com

John Tiffany
chris@nemrc.com

Joseph Zingale
chris@nemrc.com

*Newark
Arcelie Reyes
newarktownlisters@gmail.com

Newfane
Doris Knechtel
newfanelisters@svcable.net

Frank Suponski
newfanelisters@svcable.net

Dennis Wiswall
newfanelisters@svcable.net

North Hero
Dan Davis
Listers@northherovt.com

Don Green
Listers@northherovt.com

Marilyn LaGrow
Listers@northherovt.com

Orwell
Jean Audet
orwell.listers@gmail.com

Stephen James
orwell.listers@gmail.com

Cheryl Tudhope
orwell.listers@gmail.com

Pawlet
Karen Folger
pawletclerk@vermontel.net

*Peacham
Rusty Barber
peachlisters@fairpoint.net

Betsy McKay
peachlisters@fairpoint.net

Rick Scholes
peachlisters@fairpoint.net

Pittsfield
Martha Beyersdorf
pittsfieldvtlisters@gmail.com

Herb Kuendig
pittsfieldvtlisters@gmail.com

Elizabeth Warner
pittsfieldvtlisters@gmail.com

Pittsford
Nick Michael
Listers@pittsfordvermont.com

Plymouth
Tom Marrone
list@plymouthvt.org

Michelle Pingree
list@plymouthvt.org

Pomfret
Norm Buchanan
clerk@pomfretvt.us

Becky Fielder
clerk@pomfretvt.us

Neil Lamson
clerk@pomfretvt.us

Poultney
Mary Jo Teetor
poultneylisters@comcast.net

Pownal
Sharon Nichols
pownallisters@comcast.net

Gayle Rogers
pownallisters@comcast.net

Tammy Sohl
pownallisters@comcast.net

Putney
Aileen Chute
putneylo@putneyvt.org

George Heller
putneylo@putneyvt.org

Karen Shapiro
putneylo@putneyvt.org

*Randolph
Ed Luce
lister@randolphvt.org

Lisa Preston
lister@randolphvt.org

Reading
Penny Allyn
rtownhall_464@comcast.net

John Fike
rtownhall_464@comcast.net

Richard Sullivan
rtownhall_464@comcast.net

Richford
Eric Collins
Listers@richfordvt.org

Kim Collins
Listers@richfordvt.org

Susan Fletcher
Listers@richfordvt.org

Ripton
Alison Joseph Dickinson
listers@riptonvt.org

Elizabeth Eliason
listers@riptonvt.org

Erik Eriksen
listers@riptonvt.org

Rockingham
Paul Noble
listers@rockbf.org

Paul Obuchowski
listers@rockbf.org

Camilla Roberts
listers@rockbf.org

Roxbury
Bill Hansen
roxlisters@tds.net

Forrest Twombley
roxlisters@tds.net

 

 

 

Royalton
Jeff Barcelow
listers@bluemoo.net

Walter Hastings
listers@bluemoo.net

Brad Morrill-Cornelius
listers@bluemoo.net

Rupert
Val Almosnino
vajewa@myfairpoint.net

Jed Rubin
vajewa@myfairpoint.net

Richard Ventrella
vajewa@myfairpoint.net

Rutland
Howard Burgess
howard@rutlandtown.com

Marcia Chioffi
howard@rutlandtown.com

Dean Davis
howard@rutlandtown.com

Joyce Scribner
Joyce Scribner
scribco@gmail.com

Shrewsbury
Ronnie Bowers
shrewsburylist@vermontel.net

Susan Kennedy
shrewsburylist@vermontel.net

Sharon Winnicki
shrewsburylist@vermontel.net

South Burlington
R Todd Leblanc
rtleblanc@sburl.com

*South Hero
Cecile Gove
southherolisters@aol.com

Norene Swanson
southherolisters@aol.com

Bernita Tourville
southherolisters@aol.com

*St Albans City
David Southwick
dsouthwick@stalbansvt.com

St Johnsbury
Paul Laramie
assessor@stjvt.com

Diane Perkins
assessor@stjvt.com

Donald Smith
assessor@stjvt.com

Robert Swartz
assessor@stjvt.com

State of Vermont
Nancy Anderson
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Cy Bailey
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Jake Feldman
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Teri Gildersleeve
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Patrick Dakin
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Nancy Merrill
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Jill Remick
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Deanna Robitaille
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Nahoami Sainz
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Barb Schlessinger
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Christie Wright
jill.remick@vermont.gov

Stockbridge
Beth Dawley
townofstockbridge@myfairpoint.net

Janet Whitaker
townofstockbridge@myfairpoint.net

Stowe
Tim Morrissey
tmorrissey@stowevt.gov

Stratton
Kerrie Bushway
townclerk@townofstrattonvt.com

Candie Bernard
townclerk@townofstrattonvt.com

Kent Young
townclerk@townofstrattonvt.com

Sutton
Mary Gray
suttonlisters@yahoo.com

Paul Lane
suttonlisters@yahoo.com

Swanton
Amy Giroux
listers@swantonvermont.org

David Horton
listers@swantonvermont.org

James Pratt
listers@swantonvermont.org

Thomas Vickery
listers@swantonvermont.org

Thetford
Sean Boyce
listers@thetfordvermont.us

Diane Osgood
listers@thetfordvermont.us

Janet Stowell
listers@thetfordvermont.us

Tinmouth
Gail Bucceri
tinmouthlisters@vermontel.net

Gail Fallar
tinmouthlisters@vermontel.net

Pat Psholka
tinmouthlisters@vermontel.net

Topsham
Patricia Plaisted
topshamlisters@yahoo.com

David Trombley
topshamlisters@yahoo.com

Heidi Wright
topshamlisters@yahoo.com

Tunbridge
Jola Colson
lister@tunbridge.biz

Helen O’Donnell
lister@tunbridge.biz

Daniel (Rudi) Ruddell
lister@tunbridge.biz

Underhill
Kermit Blaisdell
abosley@underhillvt.gov

Amanda Bosley
abosley@underhillvt.gov

VCGI
Tim Terway
tim.terway@vermont.gov

Vernon
Bill Hammond
vlisters@sover.net

Carol Hammond
vlisters@sover.net

Jeremiah Sund
vlisters@sover.net

Vershire
Debra Kingsbury
listers@vershirevt.org

Jean Mac Donald
listers@vershirevt.org

Ethel Pike
listers@vershirevt.org

*VLCT
Maura Carroll
mcarroll@vlct.org

*VT Municipal Assessor
Spencer Potter
vtassessor@gmail.com

Robert B. Ware
Bob Ware
rbware@pshift.com

Warren Group
Tammy Dandurant
lmacdonald@thewarrengroup.com

Linda Macdonald
lmacdonald@thewarrengroup.com

Washington
Barbara de Angelis
washingtonlister@gmail.com

Harry Roush
washingtonlister@gmail.com

Waerbury
Phil Baker
dsweet@waterburyvt.com

Daniel Sweet
dsweet@waterburyvt.com

Alec Tuscany
dsweet@waterburyvt.com

Weathersfield
Lynn Esty
lister@weathersfield.org

Carolyn Hier
lister@weathersfield.org

Alexis Skalaban
lister@weathersfield.org

*West Fairlee
Peggy Burden
westfairleelisters@yahoo.com

West Rutland
Murph Higgins
listers@westrutlandvt.org

Pat Trepanier
listers@westrutlandvt.org

Lisa Wright
listers@westrutlandvt.org

*Westfield
Scott Dunn
townofwestfield@comcast.net

Sue Scott
townofwestfield@comcast.net

Danny Young
townofwestfield@comcast.net

Westminster
Jacklyn Atwood
listers@westminstervt.org

Rachel Cohen
listers@westminstervt.org

Doug Oftedahl, Jr
listers@westminstervt.org

*Westmore
Maree Bushee
westmorelisters@hotmail.com

Christine Evans
westmorelisters@hotmail.com

Kristen Olbrys
westmorelisters@hotmail.com

Whiting
Elizabeth Curran
whitinglistersvt@gmail.com

Dennis Ethridge
whitinglistersvt@gmail.com

Stacey Freeguard
whitinglistersvt@gmail.com

Whitingham
Jenepher Burnell
whitinghamlisters@yahoo.com

Howard Dix
whitinghamlisters@yahoo.com

Wayne Wood
whitinghamlisters@yahoo.com

*Windsor
Rick Tillson
rtillson@windsorvt.org

Winhall
Ray Guttroff
winlister@gmail.com

Doug Poulter
winlister@gmail.com

Lucia Wing
winlister@gmail.com

Woodstock
Trena Tolliver
woodstocklisters@townofwoodstock.org

Paul Wildasin
woodstocklisters@townofwoodstock.org

Carol Wood
woodstocklisters@townofwoodstock.org