VALA Membership Roster

Addison
Billie Jo Forgues
William Munoff
Richard Pratt

Andover
Lisa Ryan
Francesca Sálazar
Leo Sálazar

Arlington
Lee Cross
Joseph Garger
Earl Labatt

Bennington
John Antognioni

Benson
Heidi Chandler
Edward Peltier
Lois Trenn

Berkshire
Virginia Messier
Rachel Roy

Bethel
Louise Ferris-Burt
Jim Gray
Roberta Gray
Penny Griffin

Bradford
Nila Newstrom-Anaya
Vince Pacillo
Robert Wing

Brandon
Dolores Furnari

Brattleboro
Jenepher Burnell

Bridgewater
Victoria Young

Brookfield
Stuart Edson
Teresa Godfrey
Phyllis Humez

Burlington
Kim Kellington
Ken Nosek
John Vickery

Cabot
Britney Butler
Jeanne Johnson
Jacqueline Lumbra

*Calais
Wilson Hughes
John McCullough
Jan Ohlsson

Cambridge
Cora Conly
Dale Copping
Thea Whitcavitch

Canaan
Richard Dennis
Dennis Johnson
Diana Rancourt

Cartographic Technologies INC
Susan Boswell

Charleston
Jean Wilson
Steve Wilson

Charlotte
Maura Harvey
Bruno Murphy
Betsy Tegatz

Chelsea
Phyllis Hayward
Ed Kuban
Warren Lathrop

Colchester
Betsy Peacock
Robert(Bob) Vickery

*Concord
William J Krajeski

Corinth
Jen Brooks-Wooding
Karen Galayda
Linda Weiss

Coventry
Catherine Fletcher

*David J. Kersula
davidkersula@gmail.com

*Dorset
Margot Schoffstall

Dover
Linda Sherman

Dummerston
Stephen Mindel
Jean M Newell
Michael Silberman

Eden
Kristi Ehlers

*Elmore
June McKinley
Susan Rouselle
Susan Southall

Essex
Karen Lemnah

Fair Haven
Sharon Adams
Thomas Bruso

Fairfax
Patricia McNall

Fairlee
Russell Collins
Dan Ludwig
Noël Walker

Fayston
Leo Crain
Doug Mosle
Sarah Stavraky

Fletcher
Diane Dayvie
H Carlton Ferguson
Chris Ringer
Alex Sargent
Charles E Tinker

Grafton
GailAnn Fisher
Hardy Merrill
Nancy Merrill

Grand Isle
Charles Hollon
Sue Lawrence
Joe Longo

*Greensboro
Stearns Allen

Groton
Kitty Diggins
Dorothy Knott

Guildhall
George Blakeslee
Patricia Brown
Eileen Thietten

Hartford
Kevin Stuart
Christina Tardie

Hartland
Stacey Bradley
David Courtney
Doug Linnell

*Inactive membership

Highgate
Aimee Reynolds
Peter St Germain
Jeff Towle

Holland
Diane Judd
Gaetane Patenaude
Angela Thresher

*Jay
Arlene Abadi
Kurtis Johnson
Earline Morse

Jericho
Lori Dykema
P Andrew Levi

Killington
Walter Findeisen
Mary Holland
Pat Linnemayer

Landgrove
Kim Eckhardt
Jerry Hassett
Chuck Sweetman

Landin & Associates SVS
Chris Landin: chrislandin@landinassociates.com

Lincoln
Dan Adams
Jim Brown
Lisa Truchon

Londonderry
Julie Adams
Sandra Clark
Deb O’Leary

Ludlow
Tomieka MacPherson
Margot Martelle
Terry Thayne

Lyndon
Carol Fisher
Linda Lee
Larry Willey

Maidstone
Bob Champagne-Willis
Elaine Hodge
Amrie Pear

Manchester
Gordon Black
Peter Brabazon

Marlboro
Eric Matt
Evan R. Wyse

Merriman Smart PLC
Charlie Merriman: merriman@mslawvt.com

Middlesex
Richard Alderman
Amy Whitehorne
Eric Young

Milton
Amy couture
Linda Frohock

Mount Tabor
Bill Basso
Margot Cebo

NEMRC: support@nemrc.com
Al Coonradt
Ed Clodfelter
Cassandra Datillio
James DeShonem
David Ingelse
Chris Miele
Benton Mitchell
Ernie Saunders
Nate Stoddard
Jeremiah Sund
John Tiffany
Joseph Zingale

*Newark
Arcelie Reyes

Newfane
Doris Knechtel
Frank Suponski
Dennis Wiswall

North Hero
Dan Davis
Don Green
Marilyn LaGrow

Orwell
Jean Audet
Stephen James
Cheryl Tudhope

Pawlet
Karen Folger

*Peacham
Rusty Barber
Betsy McKay
Rick Scholes

Pittsfield
Jeremy Rayner
Herb Kuendig
Elizabeth Warner

Pittsford
Lisa Wright

Plymouth
Tom Marrone
Michelle Pingree

Pomfret
Norm Buchanan
Becky Fielder
Neil Lamson

Poultney
Mary Jo Teetor

Pownal
Sharon Nichols
Gayle Rogers
Tammy Sohl

Putney
Aileen Chute
George Heller
Doug Harlow

*Randolph
Ed Luce
Lisa Preston

Reading
Penny Allyn
John Fike
Richard Sullivan

Richford
Eric Collins
Kim Collins
Susan Fletcher

Ripton
Alison Joseph Dickinson
Elizabeth Eliason
Erik Eriksen

Rockingham
Paul Noble
Paul Obuchowski
Camilla Roberts

Roxbury
Bill Hansen
Forrest Twombley

Royalton
Jeff Barcelow
Walter Hastingst
Brad Morrill-Cornelius

Rupert
Val Almosnino
Jed Rubin
Richard Ventrella

Rutland
Howard Burgess
Marcia Chioffi
Dean Davis

Joyce Scribner: scribco@gmail.com

Shrewsbury
Ronnie Bowers
Susan Kennedy
Sharon Winnicki

South Burlington
R Todd Leblanc

*South Hero
Cecile Gove
Norene Swanson
Bernita Tourville

*St Albans City
David Southwick

St Johnsbury
Paul Laramie
Diane Perkins
Donald Smith
Robert Swartz

State of Vermont: jill.remick@vermont.gov
Nancy Anderson
Cy Bailey
Jake Feldman
Teri Gildersleeve
Patrick Dakin
Nancy Merrill
Jill Remick
Deanna Robitaille
Nahoami Sainz
Barb Schlessinger

Stockbridge
Beth Dawley
Janet Whitaker

Stowe
Tim Morrissey

Stratton
Kerrie Bushway
Candie Bernard
Kent Young

Sutton
Mary Gray
Paul Lane

Swanton
Amy Giroux
David Horton
James Pratt
Thomas Vickery

Thetford
Sean Boyce
Diane Osgood
Janet Stowell

Tinmouth
Gail Bucceri
Gail Fallar
Pat Psholka

Topsham
Patricia Plaisted
David Trombley
Heidi Wright

Tunbridge
Jola Colson
Helen O’Donnell
Daniel (Rudi) Ruddell

Underhill
Kermit Blaisdell
Amanda Bosley

VCGI: tim.terway@vermont.gov
Tim Terway

Vernon
Bill Hammond
Carol Hammond
Jeremiah Sund

Vershire
Debra Kingsbury
Jean Mac Donald
Ethel Pike

VLCT: mcarroll@vlct.org
Maura Carroll

*VT Municipal Assessor: vtassessor@gmail.com
Spencer Potter

Robert B. Ware: rbware@pshift.com

Warren Group: lmacdonald@thewarrengroup.com
Tammy Dandurant
Linda Macdonald

Washington
Barbara de Angelis
Harry Roush

Waterbury
Phil Baker
Daniel Sweet
Alec Tuscany

Weathersfield
Lynn Esty
Carolyn Hier

*West Fairlee
Peggy Burden

West Rutland
Murph Higgins
Pat Trepanier
Lisa Wright

*Westfield
Scott Dunn
Sue Scott
Danny Young

Westminster
Jacklyn Atwood
Rachel Cohen
Doug Oftedahl, Jr

*Westmore
Erik Townsend
Christine Evans
Maree Bushey

Whiting
Elizabeth Curran
Stacey Freeguard

Whitingham
Jenepher Burnell
Howard Dix
Wayne Wood

*Windsor
Rick Tillson

Winhall
Ray Guttroff
Doug Poulter
Lucia Wing

Woodstock
Trena Tolliver
Paul Wildasin
Carol Wood